8-9 JUNE 2019

 

Venues  in  Stoke Bishop,  Westbury-on-Trym  &  Henleaze

11 am to 5 pm

imapct web

Venue 1: 79 Southwood Drive, Bristol, BS9 2QR

Carmen Veliz

 

Venue 2: Westbury-on-Trym, C of E Academy, Channell’s Hill, Bristol BS9 3HZ

Elizabeth Bell                               Elizabeth LAMB

Lesley CHAMI                              Maze Studios

Mary FRENCH                             Wendy NORTON

Jemal GUGUVANA                      Sunnystudios

Lyn HARRADINE                         The knitted pea

Jo HEARN                                    Joanna USHERWOOD

 

Venue 3: 25 Farington Road, BS10 5BN

Sarah COWPER                          Laura CRAMER

 

Venue 4: 7 Cardigan Road, Bristol BS9 4DY

Sally HOGG                      Ruth SPENCEREva POLLARD                  Caitriona TOBIN

 

Venue 5: Oatley House Main Hall, St Monica’s, Cote Lane, Westbury-on-Trym, BS9 3UN

Safa ASLAM                           Jane KRISH

Felicity BALL                           Tony MARWICK

Fiona BARR                            Mariti MONTES

Linda BROGAN                       Marivi O'LEARY

Caroline CASSWELL              Laura ROBERTSON

Harriet COX                             Joan TYLDESLY

Aly DALRYMPLE                     Olga van RIJSWICK

Laura HOWARTH                    Jane WILLS

Rosie JENKINS

 

Venue 6: 3 Henleaze Road, Bristol BS9 4EX

Sandy COCKS                          Jenny MILLBANK

 

Venue 7: 8 Northumbria Drive, Bristol, BS94HP

Paul BROOKS

 

Venue 8: 21 Brean Down Ave, Henleaze, BS9 4JE

Elaine Guilding

 

Venue 9: 2 Cote House Lane, BS9 3UW

Anne-Marie CURRAN           Sue REES

Jemima LUMLEY

 

Venue 10: Elmlea Junior School, The Dell,

Westbury-on-Trym, BS9 3UF

Tim & Anne BULLOCK                 Nicola MORTIMER

Samantha CLIFT                          Sarah MULLEN

Emma GATEHOUSE                   Amanda PINE

Julie KAYE                                   Ian PRICE

Pam KAYE                                   Alison ROBINSON

Gill LEIGH                                    Liz VIBERT

Lloyd LEWIS

 

Venue 11: Scout Hut, between 15 & 17 Kewstoke Rd, BS91HA

Alison BRANSTON                         Jenny URQUHART              

Carolyn LAMB                                 Corinne WELCH

Sue PICKERING

 

Venue 12: Stoke Bishop Village Hall, 42 Stoke Hill, BS9 1EX                    

David BROWN                     John LEGGATT

Brian  FOWLER                   David NORTHCOTT

Magda GOSS                      Paul TOMLINSON

Jonathan KINKEAD             Richard YOUNG

Helen KING

 

Venue 13: Botanic Garden, The Holmes, Stoke Park Road,

Stoke Bishop, BS9 1JG  

Debby BIrd                         Christine HOWES

Jenny BROOKS                 Penny SEUME

Ilsa FATT                            

 

Venue 14: The Studio, 7A Cooks Folly Road, Sneyd Park, BS9 1PL

Hugh BURDEN

BS9 map 2018 website